Most Improved Player Awards

Most Improved Player Awards Spring 2016

Xavier T. Rodriguez – 1st Grade (Lynn, MA)

Ansh Kataria – 2nd Grade (Gloucester, MA)

Ally Bettencourt – 3rd Grade (Peabody, MA)

Ian Macdonald – 3rd Grade (Georgetown, MA)

Charlie Harris – 5th Grade (Brookline, MA)

Morginn Kotchian – 5th Grade (Beverly, MA)

John Bomback – 5th Grade (Georgetown, MA)

Ari Eon – 6th Grade (Peabody, MA)

Emmett Whiley – 6th Grade (Cambridge, MA)

Craig Michalowski – 6th Grade (Marblehead, MA)

Jack Washam – 6th Grade (Nashua, NH)

Justin Grossman – 7th Grade (Brookline, MA)

Nomar Berrios – 7th Grade (Salem, NH)

Steven Lafferty – 7th Grade (Peabody, MA)

Cam Rooney – 7th Grade (Georgetown, MA)

Anthony Bello – 7th Grade (Lynn, MA)

Zayden Dunbar – 7th Grade (Chelsea, MA)

Hailey Lindstrom – 8th Grade (Peabody, MA)

Hailey Anderson – 8th Grade (Beverly, MA)

David Paige-Alexander – 8th Grade (Cambridge, MA)

Corwin Newsome – 8th Grade (Salem, MA)

Ben Polimont – 8th Grade (Cambridge, MA)

Andrew Morin – 8th Grade (Beverly, MA)

Nicholas Ciciulla – 9th Grade (Medford, MA)

Peter Holmes – 9th Grade (Peabody, MA)

Colin Dow – 10th Grade (Georgetown, MA)

Jose Garcia – 10th Grade (Everett, MA)

Imani Dottin – 10th Grade (Cambridge, MA)

Ivenson Lopes – 11th Grade (Lynn, MA)

Most Improved Players – Fall 2015

Morginn Kotchian: Peabody, Ma (5th Grade)

Mary Majeski: North Reading, Ma (5th Grade)

Ashley Milne: Peabody, Ma (5th Grade)

Jessica Solecki: North Reading, Ma (7th Grade)

Maggie Majeski: North Reading, Ma (8th Grade)

Emily Fabre: Salem, Ma (10th Grade)

Tyler Savinon: Andover, Ma (4th grade)

Gael Muchnik: Beverly, Ma (4th Grade)

Ty Khalil: Newton, NH (4th Grade)

Gregory Keane: Nahant, Ma (5th Grade)

Jerome Pola: Lowell, Ma (6th Grade)

Harry Osgood: Topfield, Ma (7th Grade)

Aidan Merriam: Marblehead, Ma (7th Grade)

Alexander Holmes: Salem, NH (7th Grade)

Kyle Morfis: Peabody, Ma (8th Grade)

Andrew Morin: Beverly, Ma (8th Grade)

Samuel Stys: Groveland, Ma (8th Grade)

Adrian Markovic: Melrose, Ma (9th Grade)

Korben Vizcaino: Salem, Ma (11th Grade)

Patrick Osgood: Topsfield, Ma (11th Grade)

Most Improved Players – Spring 2015:

Chris Guyer, Class of 2022 (Georgetown, Ma)

Michael Yentin, Class of 2022 (Beverly, Ma)

Aoife Dalton, Class of 2021 (Manchester, Ma)

Tatum Jobe, Class of 2021 (Manchester, Ma)

Anthony Bello, Class of 2021 (Lynn, Ma)

Abdul Bah, Class of 2021 (Lynn, Ma)

Alexandra Turco, Class of 2020 (Peabody, Ma)

Chloe Giordano, Class of 2020 (Revere, Ma)

Gabe D’Silva, Class of 2020 (Swampscott, Ma)

Olivia Dipietro, Class of 2019 (Salem, Ma)

Sheyla Mannon, Class of 2018 (Lynn, Ma)

Charlie “Ice” Derechmont, Class of 2018 (Lynn, Ma)

Matthew Scearbo, Class of 2018 (Georgetown, Ma)

Patrick Osgood, Class of 2017 (Topsfield, Ma)

Ivenson Lopes, Class of 2017 (Lynn, Ma)

Trish Cheever, Class of 2016 (Revere, Ma)

Most Improved Players – Fall 2014:

Alex Santos: Melrose, MA (9 Grade, Melrose HS)
Alex Thomas: Lynn, MA (11 Grade, Lynn English HS)
Amber Flynn: Wilmington, MA (6 Grade)
Gabe D’Silva: Swampscott, MA (7 Grade)
Ishan Grewal: Cambridge, MA (6 Grade)
Kara Hersey: Manchester, MA (11 Grade, Manchester-Essex HS)
Maddy Lowy: Marblehead, MA (7 Grade)
Matt Scearbo: Georgetown, MA (9 Grade, Georgetown HS)
Noah Thomas: Salem, MA (7 Grade)
Olivia Dipietro: Salem, MA (8 Grade)
Sam Reenstierna: Nahant, MA (6 Grade)